Participants of the Networking Event 3


Nasr Eddine Berrached, University of Sciences & Technology of Oran   Algeria
Salim Bitam, Mohamed Khider University of Biskra   Algeria
Kamel Boukhalfa, Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumédiène (USTHB)   Algeria
Ismail Khalil, Johannes Kepler University Linz   Austria
Andrina Granic, Faculty of Science, University of Split   Croatia
George Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus   Cyprus
Rana Amin, IPMagiX   Egypt
Iman Ashour, NTI   Egypt
Mohamed Azzam, eLearning and Business Solutions Union (eLABs)   Egypt
10  Ibrahim Badawy, Silicon21-MENA   Egypt
11  Ahmed Darwish, Misr International University (MIU)   Egypt
12  Fatima El Madni, Smart Villages Company   Egypt
13  Tamer ElBatt, Nile University   Egypt
14  Mohamed ElHelw, Nile University   Egypt
15  Nesma El-Lethey, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology   Egypt
16  Mohamed El-Refaey, Intel   Egypt
17  Ayman Elzeiny, Faculty of Law   Egypt
18  Mona Fanny, Building Research Center   Egypt
19  Maged Farrag, Mega Media   Egypt
20  Inas Fateem, Ministry of Communications & Information Technology - MCIT   Egypt
21  Noha Fathi, The-Marketer.net   Egypt
22  Saleem Fawaz, Mobinil   Egypt
23  Moustafa Ghanem, Nile University   Egypt
24  Alaa Hamouda, Horizonssoftware   Egypt
25  Alaa Hamouda, Azhar Univ.   Egypt
26  Heidi Hussein, Egypt Nanotechnology Center   Egypt
27  Amena Khidr, Silicon21   Egypt
28  Karim Lotfy, Silicon21   Egypt
29  Mostafa Mahmoud, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology   Egypt
30  Sally metwally, ITIDA   Egypt
31  Ahmed Mosa, Nile University   Egypt
32  Hind Mostafa, Cultnat   Egypt
33  Salah Mostafa, Ain Shams University   Egypt
34  Ahmed Shawky Moussa, Cairo University   Egypt
35  Samia Moussa, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology   Egypt
36  Hedaia Nabil Abd El Ghaffar, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology   Egypt
37  Ahmed Naim, Smart Villages Company   Egypt
38  Omar Nasr, The National Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - EECE department, Cairo University   Egypt
39  Bodour Nassif, MCIT   Egypt
40  Fatma Newagy, Cairo University   Egypt
41  Bassem Raafat, Mental System IT   Egypt
42  Ahmed Shalash, Cairo University   Egypt
43  Nayer Wanas, Electronics Research Institute   Egypt
44  Yacine Sam, François-Rabelais Tours University   France
45  Raafat Zarka, INSA-Lyon   France
46  Husam Al Hakim, Audi AG / Bertrandt Ing. Büro   Germany
47  Haikal El Abed, Technical University Braunschweig   Germany
48  Thies Wittig, IT Consult GmbH   Germany
49  Raphael Koumeri, PLANET S.A.   Greece
50  Soumi Papadopoulou, PLANET S.A.   Greece
51  Musadaq Hanandi, University of Rome "Tor Vergata"   Italy
52  Ashraf Ahmad, Princess Sumaya University for Technology   Jordan
53  Adel Al Khattab, Al Hussein Bin Talal University   Jordan
54  Jehad Aldehayyat, Al-Hussein Bin Talal University   Jordan
55  Zaid Al-Zoubi, Royal Scientific Society   Jordan
56  Amal Dababseh, Amman Institute for Urban Development   Jordan
57  Edward Jaser, Princess Sumaya University for Technology   Jordan
58  Baha Khasawneh, Princess Sumaya University for Technology   Jordan
59  Abdoul Rjoub, Jordan University of Science and Technology - JUST   Jordan
60  Abdulwahed Abbas, University of Balamand   Lebanon
61  Haidar Harmanani, Lebanese American University   Lebanon
62  Nashat Mansour, Lebanese American University   Lebanon
63  Ahmad Nasri, American University of Beirut (AUB)   Lebanon
64  Haidar Safa, American University of Beirut   Lebanon
65  Salah Baina, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et d'Analyse des Systèmes - ENSIAS   Morocco
66  Najiba El Amrani El Idrissi, Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University   Morocco
67  Driss El Ouadghiri, Moulay Ismail University   Morocco
68  Amar Hammouche, Ecole Mohammadia d'Ingénieurs - EMI   Morocco
69  Imad Khatib, Palestine Academy for Science and Technology   Palestine
70  Ahmed Nada, Al-Quds University   Palestine
71  Yousef Sabbah, Al-Quds Open Univeristy   Palestine
72  Muath Sabha, Arab American University Jenin - AAUJ   Palestine
73  Anas Shehadeh, TECHNOPAL for Engineering, Communication Ltd.   Palestine
74  Alina Matei, Project Management Consultancy Experts   Romania
75  Mouhannad Alnouri, MTN   Syria
76  Feras Dib, Business Environment Simplification Programme (BESP), ISRAR project - EU Syria   Syria
77  Ammar Fallaha, Automata4 Group   Syria
78  Raafat Hantoush, Agora   Syria
79  Mohamed Nahas, Katakit Company   Syria
80  Ridha Arjoun, Ministry of Transport   Tunisia
81  Walid Barhoumi, SIIVA-RIADI   Tunisia
82  Souad Ben Sassi, Centre National de l'Informatique - CNI   Tunisia
83  Hatem Bensta, Higher Institute of Computer Science, University of Tunis at El Manar   Tunisia
84  Farouk Kamoun, School of Applied Sciences and Management, SesamE   Tunisia
85  Abdelhak Kharraz, Centre National de l'Informatique - CNI   Tunisia
86  Mourad Zghal, Ecole Superieure des Communications de Tunis (Sup'Com) - University of Carthage   Tunisia
87  Bulent Acma, Anadolu University   Turkey
88  Muna Hamdi, ITS ARAB   UK
89  Zakwan Jaroucheh, Edinburgh Napier University   UK
90  Nicola Tucci, Europe for Business ltd   UK
91  Hany Ammar, West Virginia University, and Cairo University, Faculty of Computers and Information   USA